QUESTION

What happens to the parenting agreement when the non-custodial parent moves out of state?

Asked on Sep 09th, 2012 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Who is responsible for the cost of transportation?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mediation Attorney serving Bloomfield, NJ at Cassandra T. Savoy, PC
Update Your Profile
Transportation is often negotiated; however, when the non-custodial parent relocates he/she sometimes picks up the cost.
Answered on Sep 16th, 2012 at 2:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters