QUESTION

what happens when the custodial parent doesn't put in a relocation notice and you don't know where they moved to and can't see your child

Asked on Jan 05th, 2014 on Family Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Get them served with the relocation hearing papers and force them to come back here for a hearing.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2014 at 10:42 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters