QUESTION

What if I cannot contact my son for almost a year now?

Asked on Feb 14th, 2012 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
I have not been able to contact my 5 year old son in over a year. He is in Minnesota and I am in Georgia. What legal options do I have?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Glen Edward Ashman
The same options you had in the other post you posted (you get a lawyer in Minnesota).
Answered on Jun 19th, 2013 at 10:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters