QUESTION

What if I was tricked into signing papers not to get my deseased husband pension by him and my daughter.

Asked on Mar 15th, 2016 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I unintentionally signed papers to not receive any of my husband remaining pension upon his death. What can I do about that?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
You have not provided sufficient information for a good answer here. Take all of your paperwork and facts to a good local attorney for an evaluation of your situation. Good Luck.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2016 at 6:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters