QUESTION

What if my husband and I were planning on a vacation out of country with my stepson but the problem is his mother will not allow him to go?

Asked on Oct 11th, 2012 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
My husband and his ex wife have a joint custody my husband want to take his kid out of country to meet my family. The problem is his ex wife she doesn’t agree for the out of the country. Do you think we have to chance to fight this in court to get his passport?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go to court. Why are asking this question and not your husband? He is the father.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2012 at 8:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters