QUESTION

What if your spouse lived in one state and you had. no contact with him for many years and you don't know where he is and forgot certain major things

Asked on Dec 29th, 2016 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
You can divorce him if you wish. Go to a good local lawyer. Good Luck.
Answered on Dec 29th, 2016 at 6:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters