QUESTION

what is a normal visitation right for noncustodial parent if child lives in another state

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2017 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
That depends on many factors. How far away is the child? The child's age; school demands; ability of parent to tend to the child's needs, etc. It simply depends on what is in the child's best interest.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2017 at 1:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters