QUESTION

What is a temporary standing order for dissolution of marriage?

Asked on Jun 25th, 2017 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
That is basically an order which says that the parties cannot dispose of real or personal property, cannot remove the children, and whatever other things that are necessary to keep the status quo.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 10:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters