QUESTION

What is an objection to petition for order for disclosure of records?

Asked on Nov 17th, 2014 on Divorce - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I am going through a divorce and there is an objection on the docket which says objection to petition for order for disclosure of records. I was just wondering what an objection to petition for order for disclosure of records meant.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

An objection is the answer the motion you presented for decision.
Answered on Nov 24th, 2014 at 2:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters