QUESTION

What is my next step in the divorce and what am I supposed to do?

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2015 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
I just had a temporary custody hearing and my ex husband and I have agreed on everything.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Write up the agreement as a consent judgment, add the statutory requirements and have it entered. As I doubt you understand as well as a uniform child support order and the order required supporting orders I suggest you have everything reviewed by an attorney.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2015 at 6:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters