QUESTION

what is next step to firing hired lawyer.

Asked on Aug 28th, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
We (my sister (who is the one getting divorce)hired a lawyer and we are not satified with his representation. What is our next step and what payment obligation do we have with this current lawyer?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Send him a letter telling him he is terminated effective immediately and to send you a final billing statement.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2014 at 12:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters