QUESTION

What is the age that a child needs to be moved out of a parents bedroom into their own room?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2013 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My husband's ex-wife has partial custody of their 2 children. She has a total of 5 kids living in a 3 bedroom house. She does have a separate bedroom for the girl and a bedroom for the 2 oldest boys but she still has a 5 year old and a 4 year old sleeping in the bedroom with her and her boyfriend. We feel that this is wrong.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

I can help you with your problem. Please call Robert E. O'Connor @ (610) 566-1110. Thank you!
Answered on Aug 13th, 2013 at 10:19 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
it probably isnt right, but who is gonna step up to get custody. if your husband can do better he needs to file for custody.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2013 at 7:44 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters