QUESTION

What is the average attorney cost for a stepparent adoption in Georgia?

Asked on Mar 19th, 2015 on Adoptions - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Douglasville, GA at S. Ball Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
It depends on the experience of the attorney.  Also, some may bill hourly and some by flat rate.  A flat rate may range from $1500-5000.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2015 at 9:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters