QUESTION

what is the best cores to take for my kids?

Asked on Nov 09th, 2013 on Child Custody - Missouri
More details to this question:
me and the kids father have never been married..and for reason's we have lived apart for the last two years..i'm not wanting any money form him..i'm just wanting to know who has the most custody and what can be done about supervised visitation for the kids to see there dad ..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I need more inforamation form you before I can answer your question. 1) Has the State of Missouri ever instituted an action to establish paternity?; 2) Is the Father's name on the birth certificate?; 3) have you ever filed any legal document in any court?.   Please answer these questions. Thank you.   Dan STuart dan@stuartlaw.net www.stuartlaw.net
Answered on Nov 11th, 2013 at 11:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters