QUESTION

what is the best way to fight for full custody of my two children? I am not sure what the custody is right now for the two kids

Asked on May 24th, 2012 on Child Custody - Minnesota
More details to this question:
My daughter has accused her father of sexual abuse and I am afraid of what might happen if he keeps joint custody. I am trying to find a lawyer that will work with me even though I am not working and have nothing to offer for their services.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
There are forms on line that allow you to do this yourself.
Answered on May 27th, 2012 at 3:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters