QUESTION

What is the consequences when a daughter leaves mother and go to dads?If mother calls police what will happen?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2018 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
Im the daughter and i want to live with my dad but my dad is afraid that my mom will call police and he gets in trouble
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Zincere, your father will need to go to court to get permission from court. This way your mother won't have to call the police and the judge will ask you what do u want, with whom do you want to live with. Please have your dad call my office or Feel free to contact my office and speak with a case manager at 877-866-8665 or email help@smsattorneys.com.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2018 at 8:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters