QUESTION

What is the correct percentage each mother will get?

Asked on Aug 25th, 2013 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
I have two kids with one mother and 1 with another mother. I am getting different information from people. I live Illinois.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The mother with the oldest get 28 % and then the mother of the youngest gets 20% after deducting the 28%
Answered on Aug 26th, 2013 at 12:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters