QUESTION

What is the definition of curbside exchange between divorced parents ?

Asked on Mar 17th, 2011 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
What is the definition of curbside exchange between divorced parents ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
There is not a legal definition.  You and the other parent should agree to what it means.  If you can't, have a judge tell you what it means.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2011 at 11:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters