QUESTION

What is the fastest way to get a divorce after 2 months of marriage?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2016 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
File a petition for divorce and serve the other side. It will take 180 days from the day the other side is served to get a final decree.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2017 at 4:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters