QUESTION

What is the father's right if he is paying child support and mother will not let him see the child?

Asked on May 28th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
If a father has been paying child support for a child since she was born and has not seen the child in 6 years due to the mother not letting him and him not having money for a lawyer, then what are his options?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
He should have filed for custody or visitation 6 years ago.
Answered on May 29th, 2015 at 10:43 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters