QUESTION

What is the limitation of reopening a divorce case from over 10 years ago?

Asked on Feb 13th, 2014 on Divorce - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Property owned and other income was not disclosed in divorce years ago. Can this be reopened?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Cambridge, MA at Law Office of Greg Krikorian LLC
Update Your Profile
What exactly you mean "reopening" Child custody? visitations? child support? alimony? marital assets?
Answered on Feb 13th, 2014 at 2:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters