QUESTION

What is the motion a lawyer uses to withdraw for non payment of fees?

Asked on Mar 29th, 2014 on Divorce - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

7 ANSWERS

Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
A notice of withdrawal.
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2014 at 8:31 PM

Report Abuse
Business Litigation Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Gerard A. Fierro & Associates
Update Your Profile
Motion to be Relieved as Counsel (form MC-051).
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2014 at 8:05 PM

Report Abuse
Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
A motion to withdraw.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2014 at 7:45 PM

Report Abuse
Domestic Relations Attorney serving Omaha, NE at Diane L. Berger
Update Your Profile
A Motion to withdraw.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2014 at 7:36 PM

Report Abuse
Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
Motion to withdraw as counsel.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2014 at 4:55 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Motion to withdraw, just what you mentioned.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2014 at 4:55 AM

Report Abuse
Divorce & Separation Attorney serving Menasha, WI at Petit & Dommershausen, S.C.
Update Your Profile
A motion to withdraw.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2014 at 4:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters