QUESTION

What is the penalty for Family Violence impeding breathing?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2020 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
The victim was choked
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
Choking is a felony. Did the victim make a police report?
Answered on Mar 31st, 2020 at 10:40 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters