QUESTION

What is the process of getting the other parent to sign over his rights?

Asked on May 24th, 2017 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Litigation Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Gerard A. Fierro & Associates
Update Your Profile
You would prepare a stipulation and order detailing the custody and visitation rights and have both parents sign the stipulation and file it with the court in a pending case.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 5:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters