QUESTION

what is the state statue for voluntary under employment in Colorado

Asked on Dec 26th, 2013 on Divorce - Colorado
More details to this question:
attempting to locate the statute for voluntary under employment in Colorado
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Legal Separation Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Flatiron Legal Advisors LLC
Update Your Profile
There is no statute on just this issue. CRS 14-10-115 and 14-10-122 (abotu child support and modification of child support) both address this issue in the statute and the case law interpreting the statute (the case law is often more important in dealing with this issue). I hope this helps. 
Answered on Dec 30th, 2013 at 10:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters