QUESTION

What is the status of a parenting plan if the custodial parent has not completes the mandatory parenting seminar?

Asked on May 03rd, 2015 on Child Custody - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
If one party has completed the seminar and the other hasn't the court can still enter the final parenting plan.
Answered on May 06th, 2015 at 12:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters