QUESTION

What is the waiting period to have a hearing for divorce?

Asked on Jul 16th, 2016 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I filed a 3301c divorce. Spouse did not sign, waited for 2 years, filed a 3301d divorce, spouse filed counter affidavit, have not seen no paper work yet re counter affidavit from spouse filing counter affidavit have martial property and child.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You need to follow the rules of procedure. Its a bit tricky doing it on your own so you may want to hire a lawyer.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2016 at 6:30 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters