QUESTION

what kind of lawyer do i need

Asked on Jun 05th, 2020 on Domestic Violence - Florida
More details to this question:
i met a man in new york that physically, mentally and sexually abused me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Port St. Lucie, FL
3 Awards
You can request an injunction for protection against violence.  If the violence took place in New York, you should consult with a family law attorney in New York.  If the violence took place here, a Florida Family Law Attorney can assist you.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2020 at 10:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters