QUESTION

what kind of lawyer do i need for property of a dead parnet with no will n place. sibling riviary

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Mother has passed on n 1 brother is just not being reasonable. property needs 2 b sold n divided among children.ย 
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
You need a probate attorney. This is a case where a court has to give orders that will controll how the property is divided.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2013 at 12:17 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
estate, probate or elder law lawyer.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2013 at 1:43 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse
International Mediation Attorney serving Plano, TX
1 Award
You need a Probate Attorney. If you are in the DFW area, let us know if our firm can help.
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2013 at 5:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters