QUESTION

What kind of lawyer i need for life insurance policy that was given to me by my late husband before his death were the employer's did not convert

Asked on Nov 29th, 2015 on Family Law - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
policy before his death.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
Talk to an estate-probate attorney.
Answered on Dec 06th, 2015 at 6:32 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters