QUESTION

what kind of objection papers do i need to file

Asked on Mar 26th, 2014 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
my brother is taking me to court he is trying to be the administrator of my deceased father estate but my dad didn't ave no estate
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
When you say that your dad didn't have an estate do you mean that he didn't have any assets or that he didn't have a will or trust? Thanks,Jon
Answered on Mar 26th, 2014 at 4:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters