QUESTION

What kind of proof do i need to show infidelity from my husband.

Asked on Aug 05th, 2017 on Divorce - Arkansas
More details to this question:
He left tto live with his parents the first of may but we have been taking up until middle of june but not one word has been mentioned about a divorce until a week ago.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
There are a number of ways. Beyond the obvious (photos, etc.) testimony regarding his admissions; his girlfiend's testimony, etc.  You should understand that fault in a divorce does not impact upon division of property or alimony. However, it may be relevant to the issue of child custody.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2017 at 9:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters