QUESTION

What kind of visitation can a father get if he lives out of state?

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I think that might be called visitation with the child. It depends upon a number of factors, and you have given only one, that you live out of state. I need to know much, much more about the circumstances in order to answer your question fully.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2017 at 7:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters