QUESTION

What legal requirements are there to split up?

Asked on May 23rd, 2012 on Child Custody - Missouri
More details to this question:
I have been living with someone for about 14 years. We have a house and condo in both our names on the mortgage. I have not told her yet. We live in Missouri.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pacific, MO at Melvin G. Franke
Update Your Profile
What specifically do oyou want to know about? You may move out but you have to be concerned about children, joint property and joint debts.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2012 at 6:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters