QUESTION

What legal rights do I have against the lies, deception, and betrayal and abuse if I recently found out that my husband is gay?

Asked on Oct 24th, 2016 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
I'm disabled, I have a blood disease and I got it after I meet him. I have medical through his job.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Unless he gave you the disease, nothing. a divorce would end your medical coverage.
Answered on Nov 18th, 2016 at 5:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters