QUESTION

What legally can be done head lice for two-and-a-half years consecutively?

Asked on Jun 05th, 2017 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
My stepchildren have had head lice for two-and-a-half years consecutively. The mother is aware that they have head lice and does nothing about it as she has it herself and does not treat her or the children.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Your husband should contact a family law attorney about pursuing a change of custody. (it needs to be him, not you FOR him).
Answered on Aug 28th, 2017 at 11:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters