QUESTION

What papers do we need to file to take the child to doctor when he’s not around?

Asked on Nov 11th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My brother has partial custody of his step sister daughter. All I want is a paper say it's OK for me to take the daughter to the doctors, or ER if she would get hurt if my brother is working. My brother is OK with it but we do not know what forms need field out.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Ask the doctor what they need. It could range from a simple note to an order of court.
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2015 at 4:33 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters