QUESTION

What paperwork do i need so my life partners kids can not keep me from the ICU?

Asked on Oct 19th, 2017 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your life partner and you both need to get Last Wills, Advance Directives, HealthCare Surrogates and Living Wills in place immediately - before you need  them So both of your intentions and your relationship is made clear in writing. 
Answered on Oct 20th, 2017 at 6:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters