QUESTION

What paperwork do I need to file when the other party is not abiding by the judges orders? How?

Asked on Sep 01st, 2015 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
What paperwork needs to be filed when one party isn't abiding by judges orders? A payment was supposed to be sent to me but ex chose to pay a bill with payment without my consent.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Omaha, NE at Diane L. Berger
Update Your Profile
That would be a show cause action.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2015 at 9:41 PM

Report Abuse
In Nevada it is a motion for an order to show cause.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2015 at 8:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters