QUESTION

What paperwork do I need to fill out to get married?

Asked on Oct 11th, 2015 on Divorce - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go to city hall or by our county courthouse and tell any clerk that you want to obtain a marriage license. Bring your birth certificate. Your intended spouse should accompany you and also bring a birth certificate. Keep in mind that a fee is charged: in this country it is $145.00. Good Luck.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2015 at 4:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters