QUESTION

What percentage of child support is paid for three kids with two different mothers?

Asked on Nov 07th, 2015 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

2 different mothers, two different percentages. No it is not 32% because there are 3 kids. The mother with the oldest kid(s) gets first bite ..20% if one, 28% if two. Then after deducting the first order, mom 2 gets 20% if one, 28% if 2...which is more,than 32% if they were all with one mother.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2015 at 8:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters