QUESTION

What percentage of my 401K is divided pursuant to Marriage of Brown?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2015 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
The part indicated by the details you conspicuously omitted. Please get a lawyer to review your question while privy to all pertinent information.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2015 at 12:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters