QUESTION

What right does a father who is still paying support have has if a mother of a four year old is refusing to pick up her child from him?

Asked on Jul 16th, 2016 on Child Custody - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

You need to consult an experienced family law attorney. He or she might advise a contempt motion, or a motion to revise the judgment.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2016 at 5:45 AM

Report Abuse
Divorce & Separation Attorney serving Menasha, WI at Petit & Dommershausen, S.C.
Update Your Profile
File a motion for modification of placement and child.support.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2016 at 6:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters