QUESTION

What rights do couples who are not married have when it comes to custody battles?

Asked on Sep 30th, 2012 on Child Custody - Missouri
More details to this question:
We have been living together for less than one year. We live in Mo. I have to children from a previous marriage. We plan to marry by this time next fall.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pacific, MO at Melvin G. Franke
Update Your Profile
It all depends upon oif a judgment has been ordered and what it says.
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2012 at 6:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters