QUESTION

what rights do i have as sole beneficiay of an ins olicy

Asked on Jul 04th, 2014 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You have the right to file a beneficiary claim with the company and collect the benefits.  The address and contact information for the company can be found on line and you can start a claim by calling or writing to the complany and providing the death certificate of the insured person.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2014 at 12:58 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters