QUESTION

what set of divorce papers do i use if the other party is out of state and wont respond to me..... to mrr

Asked on Jul 21st, 2014 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
i have his last known address
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Your question is too vague to answer directly, but you can probably find the form set you are looking for at the Clark County Self Help Center website; they are now revamping their website, and in the next few weeks should have better explanations of the forms and procedures posted.
Answered on Jul 21st, 2014 at 3:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters