QUESTION

What should be my legal step if my husband married another girl in different state?

Asked on Oct 27th, 2013 on Divorce - Arizona
More details to this question:
My husband married someone else in a different state. We were married in Arizona and he married this other girl in Reno, Nevada.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ at Heller Law Office, PLC
Update Your Profile
You should seek a consultation with a family law attorney in the state in which you reside. Although you did not specify whether you and he were married first, I presume there was no divorce between the marriages and you likely have some serious decisions to make.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2013 at 1:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters