QUESTION

What should he be paying in New Hampshire for child support?

Asked on Oct 26th, 2012 on Child Custody - Colorado
More details to this question:
My ex has our two kids and gets 10 days per month. They live with me and I have primary. I make $60,000 per year and his is $35,000-$40,000, self-employed. He always cries poverty. He only pays $350 month. I always just try to get along. Kids are getting older, more expensive and he refuses to pay more. Colorado is $600 a month.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Law Attorney serving Colorado Springs, CO at John E. Kirchner
Update Your Profile
You need to consult an attorney in NH for an answer to your question.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2012 at 6:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters