QUESTION

What should I do as a custodial parent, whose 15 year old son is caught with roach of marijuana on school grounds?

Asked on Aug 18th, 2017 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
Child father wants custody and does not want to pay child support. Father is trying to build case against me in juvenile court. Father is abusive alcoholic. Father also allows other grownups to smoke marijuana around minor.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Have the court appoint a guardian to investigate your claims about father.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2017 at 6:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters