QUESTION

What should I do as a foster child if a group home I live refused a court ordered overnight visit?

Asked on Nov 21st, 2015 on Child Custody - Washington
More details to this question:
I’m 16.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
Call the case worker and let her/him know.
Answered on Dec 04th, 2015 at 5:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters